Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil

Starting at:

Pure Cinnamon bark Essential Oil 
Botanical name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Origin: India.

Aromatherapy Properties : 
Digestion, spasms, colds, flu, circulation, rheumatism, . Some use in stress relief. Makes a very warming massage blend - good for rheumatism. 

Blends Well With :ylang ylang, benzoin. orange, Black pepper, clove, eucalyptuys, frankincense, ginger, grapefruit, lavender,lemon, rosemary, tangerine, thyme, tea tree.

Ingestion is the preferred use of Cinnamon. It can be used in cooking. Immune system, chills, colds, flu and infectious diseases Traditional uses as an anti-bacterial, sexual stimulant, can also help with restricted blood flow. Cinnamon essential oil is considered a warming remedy, stimulating digestion and circulation and helping to relieve aches and pains, poor circulation and rheumatism.

Please Note: 
Cinnamon is a very "hot" essential oil, and can easily burn the skin if applied to the skin , Not recommended to be used on the skin 
Caution: 
The oil should not be inhaled directly from a diffuser, can irritate nasal membranes if inhaled directly. 

The information is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified doctor or therapist Always do a skin test first. 

Do not use essentials oils undiluted Not to be used while pregnant


Date of manufacturing 09/2011, batch number 00105/ specific gravity 1.000 to 1.100 @ 20oC  

Add to Cart:


Please Choose:




This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 16 October, 2011.

Copyright © 2012 lowcostbeauty.co.uk. Web Design by FonTmark , FontMark SEO